H J Enterprise
H J Enterprise
Udhna, Surat, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Precision Machine Vices

We have established ourselves as coveted organization, involved in supplying, trading, exporting and distributing a wide assortment of Precision Machine Vices. These offered machines are extensively used by our customers for its attributes such as efficient performance, easy installation and longer service life. All our precision machines are manufactured utilizing optimum grade raw material at par with international quality standards and guidelines. Besides, our range offers Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice, High Pressure Hydraulic Machine Vise, Universal Machine Vice, Milling Machine Vice, Lock Down Jaw Machine Vice, Tilting & Swiveling Vice, 3-way Universal Tilt & Swivel Angle Vice, Self Centering Vice and others.

High Pressure Hydraulic Machine Vise

High Pressure Hydraulic Machine Vise
  • High Pressure Hydraulic Machine Vise
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 24,000 / Piece

We have created a unique niche for our organization in the domain, owing to the same, we offer a peerless quality range of High Pressure Hydraulic Machine Vise. Offered machines are precision engineered by making use of optimum grade raw material at the credible vendors premises. Furthermore, this range is fabricated in compliance with the industry standards and are offered at economical prices within the stipulated time period.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Unbreakable steel body
  • Accuracy in squareness with in 0.02 mm
  • No external hydraulic power pack required
  • Trouble free performance
  • Extremely easy to clamp & UN-clamp
  • No hammering
  • Sturdy construction
  • No pipe locking
  • Supplied with or without swivel base
  • Clamping pressure 3500 kg
  • Arranged in a grid
  • Available in various clamping
  • Mounted on the surface in a tombstone method 


Specifications:

Width of jaw 160 mm
Maximum opening 235 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-181
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Calibrated Wheels Compound Sliding Table

Calibrated Wheels Compound Sliding Table
  • Calibrated Wheels Compound Sliding Table
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Piece

We are pioneers of this domain, engaged in offering a compact assortment of Calibrated Wheels Compound Sliding Table to the trusted patrons. Fabricated at the vendors premises by making use optimum grade raw material, this range is meticulously manufactured under the able guidance of enthusiastic professionals who work as per the defined parameters of the industry in a systematic manner. Besides, clients can avail these products from us in different sizes and specifications at competitive prices that suits the patrons needs and demands in a systematic manner.

 

Features:

 

  • Grey iron casting used
  • Machined and grind with accuracy
  • Accuracy well within 0.01 mm/ 100 mm tolerance
  • Dovetail slides have adjustable steel ribs
  • Helps in smooth running and adjustment
  • Rugged construction
  • Low maintenance
  • Customization as per requirements
  • Meant for accurate boring
  • High tolerance capacity

Specifications:
Size in Inches 6 x 6 8 x 8 10 x 10 12 x 12 12 x 8
Table size in mm 150 x 150 200 x 200 250 x 250 300 x 300 300 x 200
Height in mm 115 120 130 145 145
Length overall in mm 300 350 350 510 510
T. Slot in mm 10 10 13 14 14
Travel both ways in mm 100 125 125 200 200
Calibration 902 90s 90s 90s 902
Wheel graduation in inches .001" .001" .001" .002" .002"
Weight Approx in kgs. 13 18.5 24 44 38
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-157
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Revolving Centre

Revolving Centre
  • Revolving Centre
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 625 / piece

Offered by us is a quality array of Revolving Centre to the valued customers. For fabricating the range, top grade raw material is used at the authentic vendors premises who ensure excellent performance of this range in a systematic manner. Moreover, our range is available as per clients' specifications and demands that can be further availed at market leading prices. Furthermore, quality checkers associated with us stringently inspect these products and ensure defect free range.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Compact designs
  • Optimum performance
  • Rugged construction
  • Low maintenance

 

Applications:

 

  • For conventional slow speed lathes
  • All centres are sealed for entry of coolant and snarf/chips by special sealing arrangement
  • Each centre provided with an inspection report covering all critical parameters like run out, correctness of Morse Taper angle etc
  • Precision ground with maximum radial run out within 0.015 mm
  • Closer run outs can also be provided against request
  • Body made alloy steel case hardened
  • Tempered to a hardness of 32 - 40 HRC
  • Point made from bearing steel and hardened to 60 HRC for maximum wear resistance

Specifications:
Model Available in Taper Size
(Heavy Duty Triple Bearing) (Plain, Carbide Tipped, Female, Extended, HSS Tipped Points)
Size available MT-1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Triple Bearing (Plain, Carbide Tipped and Extended Points)
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-205
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Yes! I am Interested

Collet R8

Collet R8
  • Collet R8
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / piece

Offered by us is a compact assortment of best-in-class Collet R8 as per their specific requirements and demands. Offered range is developed and designed by utilizing optimum grade raw material that is further used with advanced techniques and machinery at par with the international quality standards and guidelines. Moreover, these products are used to allow quick & convenient adjustment in various industries and sectors. Moreover, patrons can avail from us a wide range in various sizes, grades and other detailed specifications.

 

Some features are:

 

  • High tensile strength
  • Excellent performance
  • Low maintenance
  • Resistance against corrosion
  • Sturdy construction

 

Size available:

 

  • 3 mm to 22 mm

  • 1/8" to 3/4"

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-211
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Yes! I am Interested

Cast Iron Angle Plates Plain

Cast Iron Angle Plates Plain
  • Cast Iron Angle Plates Plain
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Piece

We are an eminent organization of this arena to bring forth a remarkable array of Cast Iron Angle Plates Plain that is highly used to join together two surfaces by making use of smooth surfaces. In addition to this, our offered range is available in diverse sizes suiting the patrons needs and demands. Besides, our range is manufactured by making use of optimum grade raw material along with latest and sophisticated technology at the vendors base. Checked as per international quality standards and norms, this range is custom made and available to patrons in multifarious sizes and dimensions.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Open ended
  • High tensile strength
  • Sturdy construction
  • Resistance against abrasion

 

Sizes available:

 

  • 100 x 100 x 100 mm
  • 125 x 100 x 100 mm
  • 125 x 125 x 125 mm
  • 150 x 125 x 125 mm
  • 150 x 150 x 150 mm
  • 200 x 150 x 150 mm
  • 200 x 200 x 200 mm
  • 250 x 200 x 200 mm
  • 250 x 250 x 250 mm
  • 300 x 250 x 250 mm
  • 300 x 300 x 300 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-305
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

CI Vee Blocks & Clamps

CI Vee Blocks & Clamps
  • CI Vee Blocks & Clamps
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,600 / unit

Offered by us is a superior quality array of CI Vee Blocks & Clamps to the patrons who make use of this range for various applications intervened in engineering and other heavy metal industries. Moreover, our range is developed at the vendors end by making use of qualitative raw material in compliance with industry laid specifications. Furthermore, customization is also available for our range with various sizes and grades available at competitive prices.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Made from selected cast iron
  • Longer service life
  • Low maintenance
  • User friendly interface

 

Sizes available:

 

  • 50 x 38 x 38 mm
  • 75 x 38 x 38 mm
  • 75 x 50 x 50 mm
  • 75 x 63 x 63 mm
  • 100 x 75 x 38 mm
  • 100 x 63 x 63 mm
  • 100 x 75 x 75 mm
  • 100 x 88 x 88 mm
  • 125 x 75 x 75 mm
  • 125 x 100 x 100 mm
  • 125 x 125 x 125 mm
  • 150 x 100 x 50 mm
  • 150 x 100 x 100 mm
  • 150 x 150 x 150 mm
  • 200 x 150 x 75 mm
  • 200 x 150 x 100 mm
  • 200 x 150 x 150 mm
  • 300 x 200 x 100 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-303
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Yes! I am Interested

Collet Adaptor

Collet Adaptor
  • Collet Adaptor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / unit

With the support of our adroit team members, we present Collet Adaptor to the patrons. Offered at market leading prices, this range is designed at the credited vendors unit by utilizing optimum-quality raw material like stainless steel in addition with cutting edge technology and advent machinery. Designed to perfection, this range is in sync with the industry laid parameters and ensures the variegated demands of the clients in a well defined and systematic manner.

 

Features:

 

  • Made from EN-47
  • Fully hardened
  • Sturdy construction
  • Low maintenance
  • Durable

 

Sizes available:

 

  • ISO-30: E-32, E-40
  • ISO-40: E-32, E-40, E-45, ISO-50
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-203
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Yes! I am Interested

Magnetic Vee Block Hardened

Magnetic Vee Block Hardened
  • Magnetic Vee Block Hardened
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / unit

Associated with a team of assiduous and adroit professionals, we bring forth a quality range of Magnetic Vee Block Hardened to the esteemed patrons. Manufactured to obtain high standards of quality, this range is regarded for higher functionality that is preferred by patrons for extensive usage in various industries and sectors. In addition to this, we are an accredited name of the market to offer our range in various sizes and other detailed specifications within the stipulated time frame.

 

Features:

 

  • Supplied in matched pair
  • Accurate dimensions
  • High tensile strength
  • Resistance against abrasion
  • Low maintenance

 

Size available:

 

  • 80 x 65 x 60 mm
  • 100 x 95 x 75 mm
  • 150 x 95 x 75 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-307
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Yes! I am Interested

Cast Iron Angle Plates

Cast Iron Angle Plates
  • Cast Iron Angle Plates
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / piece

Quality being our topmost priority, we bring forth an outstanding range of Cast Iron Angle Plates to our eminent patrons. These angle plates are used to fix and join two surfaces together to obtain perfect systems that reduces the human efforts in drilling that is applied in various industries and sectors. In addition to this, our range is available at reasonable price with assembled clump that efficiently meets the patrons demands and preferences. Available with us in diverse shaped filaments, this is a safe range that can be availed in various grades and dimensions.

 

Features:

 

  • Slotted open ended
  • High tensile strength
  • Perfect construction
  • Rugged construction
  • Resistance against corrosion

 

Sizes available:

 

  • 88 x 75 x 63 mm
  • 112 x 88 x 75 mm
  • 150 x 125 x 112 mm
  • 175 x 138 x 112 mm
  • 200 x 150 x 125 mm
  • 225 x 175 x 150 mm
  • 250 x 200 x 150 mm
  • 300 x 225 x 200 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-304
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Yes! I am Interested

Wood Working Vice Heavy Duty

Wood Working Vice Heavy Duty
  • Wood Working Vice Heavy Duty
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / unit
Specifications:
SizeWidth of JawsOpening of JawsWeight (Approx)
6"150 mm
175 mm
5 Kg
7"175 mm
200 mm
9 Kg
8"200 mm
225 mm
11 Kg
9"225 mm
250 mm
15 Kg
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-176
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Yes! I am Interested

Dead Centres

Dead Centres
  • Dead Centres
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / unit

In order to meet the bulk needs and demands of the clients, we bring forth an outstanding array of Dead Centres to our eminent patrons. Manufactured with utmost precision, this range is fabricated as per industry laid parameters that are followed to attain maximum level patron satisfaction. In addition to this, our range works in full swing to drill the small surfaces. Besides, our team makes sure to follow the illustrated parameters to cater to the ever changing demands of the clients in an organized manner.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Rugged design
  • Makes perfect drilling to objects
  • Tapping & reaming operations
  • Rugged construction
  • User friendly
  • High tensile strength
  • Smooth movement
  • Grained cast iron used
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-207
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 unit
Yes! I am Interested

Universal Machine Vice

Universal Machine Vice
  • Universal Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,820 / Piece

We bring forth an outstanding range of Universal Machine Vice to the eminent patrons. Accurate in dimension, this range is designed and developed at the regarded vendors base by making use of durable grade raw material. An easy to adjust range, this machine is highly used in various industries and sectors for solving many purposes in a well defined manner. In addition to this, offered range can be availed from us in various sizes, grades and other dimensions at market leading prices.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Accurately designed for use on surface
  • Universal tool
  • Cutter grinding machines
  • Accurately group jaws made out of special steel for firm grip
  • All swiveling movements have positive locking
  • Job can be locked at any compound angle
  • Delicate shaped workpieces
  • Smooth to increase accuracy
  • Accurate dimensions
  • Hardened block of metal

Specifications:
Size in Inches

6
Jaws Width


150
Jaws Depth


48
Jaws Opening


150
Swivel Range


360°
Tilting Range


Universal
Approx. Height


280
Weight (in kgs.)


35
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Lock Down Jaw Machine Vice

Lock Down Jaw Machine Vice
  • Lock Down Jaw Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 9,000 / Piece

Since our inception, we are engaged in presenting a compact array of Lock Down Jaw Machine Vice to the valued patrons. Manufactured at the vendors base, this range is quality tested as per industry laid parameters that ensures it error free usage in the most suitable and effective manner. Besides, our range is available to the patrons in various sizes, grades and other detailed specifications at market leading prices.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Flame hardened bed
  • Accuracy in parallelism
  • Squareness with in 0.02/100 mm
  • Hardened jaw
  • Bed maintains accuracy for long
  • Unbreakable ductile iron body
  • No work piece tilt after clamping
  • All parts are interchangeable
  • Available as spares
  • Tenons and tenon slots provided for effortless truing of vice on machine table
  • The swivel bases graduated fully through 360º
  • Vice can be converted from swivel base to fix by removing the base
  • High clamping force can be achieved by effortless handle movement
  • It eliminates hammering on handle

Specifications:
Width of Jaws in mm 110 160 210
max Opening with standard jaw position  in mm 105 155 210
Depth of Jaws in mm 37 48 60
Length overall in mm 330 420 550
Height over all with swivel base 135 160 190
Height overall without swivel base 95 116 146
Tenon slot Size in mm 16 20 20
Weight (Approx.) with swivel base 24 44 85
Weight (Approx.) without swivel base 20 35 64
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-171S
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Tilting & Swiveling Vice

Tilting & Swiveling Vice
  • Tilting & Swiveling Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,900 / Piece

We bring forth to our clients a commendable array of Tilting & Swiveling Vice. This range is extremely proficient in making our customer's satisfaction level to the highest by offering a peerless quality array. In addition to this, our vice's are anti-corrosive and anti-abrasion that are accredited for their set working patterns that are serrated on the top of the surface. Moreover, quality controllers at our end make sure to offer these products after quality checks to ensure a defect free range at the patrons end within the stipulated time frame.

 

Some features are:

 

  • Positive locking to withstand heavy loads
  • Horizontal swivel movement 360°, vertical swivel movement 90°
  • Fine acme thread screw made out of special steel
  • Quick alignment to machine tables using a longitudinal slot
  • One vertical two horizontal 'V' grooves are provided in hardened and ground jaws
  • Crank handle is made of unbreakable steel provided with a spring loaded mechanism

Specifications:
Size in Inches3468
Width of Jaws in mm75100150200
Opening of Jaws in mm75100150200
Depth of Jaws in mm35385060
Length overall in mm270340485635
Height over all in mm135150195230
Tenon slot Size in mm13162020
Weight (Approx) in kgs.8184276
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-153
Yes! I am Interested

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice

Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
  • Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Piece

We are one of the accredited names of the market, engaged in presenting Rear Jaw Sliding Bench Vice. These offered vices are a hit with the patrons as they offer them with easy adjustable positions that can be tightened at small area or surfaces. In addition to this, this range is manufactured using high quality raw material in sync with industry laid norms and guidelines. Further, these effluent machines are offered in various sizes and other specifications to seek the variegated demands of our clients in a suitable manner.

 

Features:

 

  • Dove tail slide guide ways ensure jib less jaw alignment
  • Enclosed thread rolled screw
  • Steel forging nut ensure long life of vice
  • Body is made of closed grain graded cast iron
  • Hardened
  • Ground jaws maintain accuracy for long
  • Rigid grip
  • All parts are interchangeable and available as spares


Specifications:

Size Width of Jaw Throat Depth Weight
4"/100 mm 105 mm
45 mm
8 Kg
5"/125 mm 140 mm 65 mm
18 Kg
6"/150 mm 170 mm
75 mm
32 Kg
8"/200 mm 240 mm
80 mm 44 Kg
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-182
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Self Centering Vice

Self Centering Vice
  • Self Centering Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,300 / Piece
Features:

  • Sturdy and accurately made machine vices from graded casting
  • Fine acme thread screw
  • Jaws are made of special steel properly hardened, fixed jaw is provided with vertical and horizontal 'V' groove to hold the round job firmly
  • The swivel base is graduated fully through 360°
  • Vice can be converted from swivel base to fix by removing the base
  • Quick alignment to machines through longitudinal slot provided in base and body
  • Crank handle is made of unbreakable ductile iron steel providing loaded mechanism providing positive grip

 

Specifications:

Size Width of jaws Opening of jaws Depth of jaws Swivel range Height approx  Weight approx
100 mm 100 mm 100 mm  40 mm  360° 120 14 kg
125 mm 125 mm 125 mm 46 mm 360° 140 26 kg
150 mm 150 mm 150 mm 48 mm 360° 170 37 kg
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-158
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Bench Vice Heavy Duty Double Rib

Bench Vice Heavy Duty Double Rib
  • Bench Vice Heavy Duty Double Rib
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Piece(s)
Specifications:
Size Opening Weight S. Pkg.
0 x 2.1/2 3" 4 12
1 x 3 4" 6.5 8
2 x 3.1/2 4-1/2" 8.5 6
3 x 4 5" 13 4
4 x 4.1/2 5-1/2" 16 3
5 x 5 6" 21 2
6 x 6 7" 26 2
8 x 8 10" 40 1
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-160
Yes! I am Interested

Self Centering Shaft Vice

Self Centering Shaft Vice
  • Self Centering Shaft Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,900 / Piece
Specifications:
Width of Jaws Shaft Holding Capacity Weight
80 mm
10-80 mm
23 Kg
150 mm
50-150  58 Kg
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-155
Yes! I am Interested

3-Way Universal Tilt

3-Way Universal Tilt
  • 3-Way Universal Tilt
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / Piece
Features:

  • Body is made of graded cast iron
  • High quality ACME steel screw
  • Hardened and accurately ground jaws provided with 'V' groove
  • This vice con set up at any angle with positive locking
  • Upper angle base can incline from the horizontal position to the vertical position
  • The entire unit may be Swivel on a base plate through 360°
  • The lower angle setting base can incline upto 45° in both right and left directions


Specifications:

Size in Inches46
Width of Jaws in mm100150
Opening of Jaws in mm100150
Depth of Jaws in mm3852
Length overall in mm195285
Height over all in mm450530
Tenon slot Size in mm2020
Weight (Approx.) in kgs.3062
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-154
Yes! I am Interested

All Steel Bench Vice Fixed Base

All Steel Bench Vice Fixed Base
  • All Steel Bench Vice Fixed Base
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,560 / Piece

We put forth the best-in-class All Steel Bench Vice Fixed Base for our valued clients. Developed with advanced technology at our vendors base, these products are very durable and gives high performance. These products are mostly in use for construction and repairing. To ensure flawlessness, all our products are carefully checked.

 

Features:

 

  • High durability
  • Low maintenance
  • Effectiveness
  • Reliability
  • Sturdy construction
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: GB-5502
  • Pay Mode Terms:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Drill Press Vice Deluxe Model

Drill Press Vice Deluxe Model
  • Drill Press Vice Deluxe Model
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,280 / Piece
Specifications:
Size Weight S. Pkg.
3" 4.5 8
4" 10 6
6" 18 3
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-163
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Grinding Vice

Grinding Vice
  • Grinding Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,250 / Piece
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-169
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Duty Drill Press Vice

Heavy Duty Drill Press Vice
  • Heavy Duty Drill Press Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Piece
Specifications:
Size Weight S. Pkg.
3" 3 10
4" 6.5 8
5" 9 4
6" 15 3
8" 23 2
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-162
Yes! I am Interested

Unbreakable Steel Bench Vice

Unbreakable Steel Bench Vice
  • Unbreakable Steel Bench Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 975 / Piece
Specifications:
Size in mm Opening Weight S. Pkg.
80 90 3 8
100 115 9 4
115 130 11 3
125 150 12.5 3
150 175 16.5 2
200 225 26 1
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-161
Yes! I am Interested

Offset Bench Vise

Offset Bench Vise
  • Offset Bench Vise
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / piece
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: N-301
  • Pay Mode Terms:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Yes! I am Interested

Drill Vice Heavy Duty

Drill Vice Heavy Duty
  • Drill Vice Heavy Duty
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Piece(s)

Nicon make Drill vice a valuable in 3"/4"/6"

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X
Looking for “Precision Machine Vices”?


Reach Us
Mitesh Shah (Proprietor)
No. 2, Pal Shopping Center, S. V. P. Road, No. 4 Udyog Nagar, Udhna
Surat- 394210, Gujarat, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS